The Love Takes Flight Festival 2014 is on
Friday, May 30th & Saturday, May 31st

Stacks Image 15

The Love Takes Flight Festival 2014 is on
Friday, May 30th & Saturday, May 31st
(Subject to Change)

Friday, May 30th, 2014 – All Festivities will be held in the Hall of Light
6:00pm – 11:00pm Henna Tattoos with Henna Crone
6:00pm – 6:30pm Festival Opening with Seth Pincus (Didgeridoo, toning, sound healing, guitar, vocals)
6:45pm – 7:00pm Andrew McFarlane (Sharing his single,
“Nothin’ but a Chi Thang”)
7:30pm – 9:00pm Avasa & Matthew Love Music Performance
9:15pm – 11:00pm Mental Physix (Mantra DJ’s) Music Performance
11:00pm Friday night LTFF ends (OM)



Saturday, May 31st, 2014

Hall of Light Schedule:
9:00am – 9:45am Festival Opening – Naam Meditation
10:00am – 11:00am Dr. Jay Speaks on Ayurvedic Medicine
11:00am – 12:00pm Dr. Anu Speaks on Ayurvedic Medicine
12:15pm – 12:30pm Raffle Drawings
12:30pm – 2:00pm Shimshai Music Performance
2:15pm – 2:30pm Musical Mentors shares about their non-profit
2:30pm – 2:45pm Laughter Kirtan Session
2:45pm – 4:15pm Live Music Shakti Naam Class with The Conscious Groove
4:15pm – 4:30pm Raffle Drawings
4:30pm – 5:30pm Dr. Pabers Speaks on Divine Spiritual Wisdom
5:30pm – 5:45pm Laughter Kirtan Session
5:45pm – 6:00pm Mother Tree Sanctuary shares about their non-profit
6:00pm – 6:15pm Temple of Light shares about their non-profit
6:15pm – 6:30pm Laughter Kirtan Session
6:30pm – 6:45pm Raffle Drawings
6:45pm – 7:45pm Gabriel & The Warriors of Light
8:00pm – 8:10pm Global Groove (Live drumming & Belly Dance Performance)
8:10pm – 8:30pm Tribal Belly Dancers (Rachel & Reine)
8:30pm – 8:45pm Raffle Drawings
8:45pm – 10:00pm Light Warriors Musical Performance
10:15pm – 10:45pm Terrell Anansi Spoken Word Musical Performance
10:45pm – 12:00am The Conscious Groove & Friends
12:00am Send off and Gratitude – LTFF Ends

Buddha’s Loft Schedule:
9:00am – 10:00am Kelly Buskirk teaches Vinyasa Yoga
12:00pm – 12:30pm Jeffrey Briar teaches Laughter Yoga
2:00pm – 3:00pm Troy Cox teaches Kundalini/Tantric Yoga
3:30pm – 4:30pm Andrew McFarlane teaches Hatha Yoga
5:30pm – 6:30pm William Leamon teaches Naam Yoga Therapies For Self-Love with Coco Paladino on the chair for modifications
7:00pm – 8:00pm Scott Winslow teaches Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Zen Den Schedule:
2:30pm – 3:30pm Bharathi A.B. Workshop “Nutrition & Ayurveda”
3:45pm – 4:45pm Karren Abrams Workshop “Bring In The L-O-V-E”
5:00pm – 6:00pm Jim Adams Workshop “Balance Your Life & The Planet”
6:15pm – 7:15pm Yemanya Carey Workshop “Freedom of Heart Through Our Ancestors”
7:30pm – 8:30pm Stacey Hentschel Workshop “Opening To Your Intuitive
Powers, Inner Wisdom, & Living In the Now”
8:45pm – 9:45pm Ayanna Mojica Workshop “Twin Flames or Soul Mates?”

Divine Shrine Schedule:
10:00am – 7:00pm Face Painting
1:00pm – 1:30pm Alyssa Gaustad & Jennifer Cormier - Naam Yoga For Kids
2:00pm – 6:00pm Earth Roots Shares Earth Crafts for Children & Families
2:00pm – 5:00pm Crafts for Kids with Karene Cargill

Bamboo Village (Outdoor Vending Area):
Living Intentions
Sacred Ceremonial Tea Tent: All Day Saturday
Henna Tattoos with Henna Crone: 10:00am – 7:30pm
Café Fresca
Choffy & Zeal
SCU
Leila & Bharathi: Ayurvedic Health Consultations
& Wisdom of the Earth Essential Essences
Athreya Ayurvedic Herbs
Nadine Shozuya: Chinese & Ayurvedic Medicine
Stacey Hentschel: Healing Consultations
Maham Ziabkhsh: Quantum Healing & Alchemy
Rootlight Meditation CD’s & Books
William Leamon – Love Through Wisdom
Terrell Anansi Artwork
Gloria’s Goodies
Tatiana’s Chocolates
Naaima’s Jewelry
Stone Lore Artisan Jewelry with Sean Collins
Jessica’s Vintage Jewelry Shop
Coco Paladino’s Hand Made Jewelry
Namaste Focused T-Shirts & Goods
Winder Farms
Ayanna Mojica Intuitive Readings
Jaya Care: Massage & Holistic Treatments
Massage with Jennifer Cormier
*Soy Candles with Lin Marelic (will be in Divine Shrine)